Who attends:

Our championships are attended by many groups and clubs across the U.K. As a mark of respect, anyone that attends our events with five students or more are given FREE club listings for 12 months on both this website and www.uktaekwondonetwork.com, which currently has over 2000 visitors a month. We are about UNITY and delivering a service second to none. Get on board and be part of something special today.

'A' LISTINGS

Group Name: Heart of England TKD


Area Covered: Based in North Enland

Chief Instructor: Master G. Bradshaw VII

Website: http://www.heartofengland-itf.org.uk/

Tel:01773 873757 (Expires 01/03/19)


Group Name: Ady Jones Taekwondo


Area Covered: Based in Wrexham

Chief Instructor: Mr A. Jones VI

Website: http://www.livetaekwondo.co.uk

Tel:07968 542 174 (Expires 01/10/19)


 

'B' LISTINGS

Group Name: B.L. Taekwondo

 

Area Covered: Based in Cambridge

Chief Instructor: Bruce Lapthorn V Dan

Website: http://www.bl-taekwondo-schools.co.uk/

Tel:07816 032265  (Expires 01/03/19)


Group Name: Beccles Taekwondo

Area Covered: Based in Beccles

Chief Instructor: Susie Beddingfield  2 Dan

Website https://www.beccles-taekwondo.co.uk: 

Tel:01986 895204 (Expires 01/03/19)


Group Name: Botley Taekwondo

Area Covered: Based in West Oxford

Chief Instructor: Tony Hampson  5th Dan

Website: https://www.botley-tkd.co.uk

Tel:07802 730951 (Expires 01/10/19)


 

'C' LISTINGS

Group Name: CS TKD

 

Area Covered: Based in Cambridge

Chief Instructor: Garry Garner IV Dan

Website: http://www.cambridge-schools-taekwondo.co.uk/

Tel:Unlisted      (Expires 01/10/18)


Group Name: Code Martial Arts 

Area Covered: Huntingdon

Chief Instructor: Adam Gold II Dan

Website: https://www.codecombatarts.co.uk

Tel: 07825 559642     (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Chesham TKD

Area Covered: Chesham BUTF

Chief Instructor: Master K Whittley 7th Da

Website: https://www.cheshamtkd.com/

Tel: 01494 778764  (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Cranford TKD

Area Covered: Cranford

Chief Instructor:Mr T. Sangha 

Website: Awaiting Data

Tel:Awaiting Data  (Expires 01/10/19)

'D' LISTINGS

Group Name: Dartford TKD

Area Covered: Based in Dartford

Chief Instructor: Elliot Walker V Dan

Website: http://www.dartford-taekwondo.co.uk/

Tel:07834 452063     (Expires 01/3/19)


Group Name: Derbyshire Dragons

Area Covered: Based in Derby

Chief Instructor: Master T. Watkins VII

Website: http://derbyshiredragons.com/

Tel:07779 789134     (Expires 01/03/19)


 

'E' LISTINGS

Group Name: Elite Taekwondo London

Area Covered: Based in North London

Chief Instructor: Mr Aniil Moholtra V Degree

Website: https://www.elitetaekwondolondon.com

Tel:07944 145 145     (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Essex Taekwondo

Area Covered: Based in Essex

Chief Instructor: Master G. Slater VII

Website: http://www.essextkd.co.uk/

Tel:Unlisted       (Expires 01/03/19)


Group Name: Evesham Taekwondo

Area Covered: Based in Evesham

Chief Instructor: Mr Ben England IV Dan

Website: https://www.eveshammartialarts.co.uk

Tel:01386 244630     (Expires 01/10/18

 

'F' LISTINGS

Group Name: FSMA TKD

Area Covered: Based in Hillingdon

Chief Instructor: Mr Aaron Bannister III Dan

Website: http://www.fsma.co.uk/

Tel:0333 360 1018   (Expires 01/10/19)

'G' LISTINGS

Group Name: Gravesend & Medway Martial Arts

Area Covered: Graves End & Medway

Instructor: Mr Harper 6th Degree

Website:https://www.gm-ma.co.uk

Tel:07812 126572     Expires - 01/10/19


Group Name: GTI  

Area Covered: Derby

Instructor: Master Sewell 7th Degree

Website: http://www.tonysewell.co.uk/

Tel:07973 431457 Expires - 01/10/19


 

Group Name: GTI

Area Covered: Sutton Coldfield

Instructor: Unknown

Website: https://www.facebook.com/suttoncoldfieldTKD

Tel:07719 081892  Expires - 01/03/19


 

'H' LISTINGS

Group Name: Heart of England TKD

Area Covered: Based in North Enland

Chief Instructor: Master G. Bradshaw VII

Website: http://www.heartofengland-itf.org.uk/

Tel:01773 873757      (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: HJMA TKD

Area Covered: Based in Ashford

Chief Instructor: Neil Emerton III Degree

Website: http://www.hyungje.org/

Tel:07938 818 797     (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: HEMEL TKD

Area Covered: Based in Hemel Hempstead

Chief Instructor: Mr.Stuart Smith V Degree

Website: http//www.the-ltsi.com  

Tel: 07878987824           (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Hollingsworth TKD

Area Covered: Based in Uxbridge

Chief Instructor: Mr.Lee Hollingsworth IV Degree

Website: www.htkd.biz

Tel: 07508043384         (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Harris TKD

Area Covered: Based in Lutterworth

Chief Instructor: Master. Hai Harris VII Degree

Website: Awaiting Data

Tel: 01455 200800         (Expires 01/10/19)

'I' LISTINGS

None Added

'J' LISTINGS

None Added

'K'LISTINGS

Group Name: Kilburn ITF TKD

Area Covered: Based in North London

Chief Instructor: Mr. B. Evio III Degree

Website: www.eviotaekwondo.co.uk

Tel:07446120189     (Expires 01/03/19)


Group Name: Kombat Kinetics

Area Covered: Based in Derby

Chief Instructor: Master Afzal VII Degree

Website: https://kombatkinetics.uk

Tel:07970 684550    (Expires 01/10/19)

'L'LISTINGS

Group Name: Lone Wolf TKD

Area Covered: Based in Lincolnshire

Chief Instructor: Master Robin Ford VII Degree

Website: http://lonewolftaekwondo.co.uk

Tel: 0800 566 8814       (Expires 01/03/18)


Group Name: L.T.S.I. TKD

Area Covered: Based in Hertfordshire

Chief Instructor: Master Chris Snow VII Degree

Website: http://www.the-ltsi.com

Tel: 07960 476124       (Expires 01/10/19)

'M'LISTINGS

Group Name: Manor Park G.T.I

Area Covered: Based in Greater London

Chief Instructor: Mr Pat Houliham IV Degree

Website : http://www.nltkd.com/

Tel: 07910788521              (Expires 01/10/19)


 

 

 

'N' LISTINGS

Group Name: NORTHANTS TKD

Area Covered: Northants

Chief Instructor: Mrs Parker IV Degree

Website : http://www.northants-taekwondo.com

Tel: 07778 789150              (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: NORTH LONDON TKD

Area Covered: North London

Chief Instructor: Sean Onipede (Degree unknown)

Website : http://www.nltkd.com

Tel: 07850 567 018             (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: NORTH WEST SPIRIT TKD

Area Covered: Liverpool

Chief Instructor: Chris Davis IV Degree

Website : http://www.nltkd.com

Tel: 07850 567 018             (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Nuneaton TKD

Area Covered: Nuneaton

Chief Instructor: Danielle Williams IV Degree

Website  https://www.nuneatontkd.com

Tel:  07504 262178             (Expires 01/10/19)

'O' LISTINGS

Group Name: OAKS TKD

Area Covered: Kent

Chief Instructor: Mrs Daniels IV Degree

Website : http://www.oaksmartialarts.com

Tel: 0844 669 7067            (Expires 01/10/19)


 

'P' LISTINGS

Group Name: Palcic TKD

Area Covered: Based in North London

Chief Instructor: Mr Paul Palcic VI Degree

Website : http://www.palcictaekwondo.co.uk/

Tel: 07968 056416        (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Phoenix School of Martial Arts

Area Covered: Based in Southampton

Chief Instructor: Mr Matt Marshall V Degree

Website : http://www.phoenixsma.co.uk

Tel: 07877 754578       (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Proaction Martial Arts

 

Area Covered: Based in Northhampton

Chief Instructor: Mr Tom Nicholson V Degree

Website : http://www.martialartslessons.co.uk

Tel: 07717 116115     (Expires 01/10/18)

'Q' LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

'R' LISTINGS

Group Name: Rayners Lane TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Harrow

Chief Instructor: Mr Stuart Anslow V Degree

Website : http://www.harrowtkd.com

Tel: 07759 438779       (Expires 01/10/18)

'S' LISTINGS

Group Name: Silverback TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Tower Hamlets

Chief Instructor: Mr Kosru Uddin II Degree

Website : https://silverbacktaekwondo.com

Tel: 07950933510         (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: St.Albans TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in St.Albans

Chief Instructor: Master Snow VII Degree

Website : https://www.stalbanstaekwondo.com

Tel: 07960 476124             (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Spirit TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Reading

Chief Instructor: Mr Paul Cane V Degree

Website : http://www.spirittaekwondo.org/

Tel: 0118 907 0876              (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: Stonehenge TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Wiltshire

Chief Instructor: Grand Master O'Neill Degree

Website http://www.stonehengetaekwondo.com

Tel: 07831 846342              (Expires 01/10/19)

'T' LISTINGS

Group Name: TSA

Area Covered: Based in Sittingborne

Chief Instructor: Mr Garry Foster V

Website : https://www.tsatkd.org/

Tel: 07810 204 739           (Expires 01/10/10)


Group Name: TKD Power

Area Covered: Based in Ashford

Chief Instructor: Mr Anthony Pantelli VI

Website : http://www.tkdpower.com/

Tel: Unlisted              (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: TKD Wales

Area Covered: Based in Wales

Chief Instructor: Peter Kent-Marrast VI degree

Website :http://www.taekwon-do-wales.com

Tel: 0800 135 7880          (Expires 01/10/19)


 

V LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

'W' LISTINGS

Group Name: Worcester Martial Arts

Area Covered: Based in Worcester

Chief Instructor: Miss Sally Geaves V degree

Website :https://www.worcestershiremartialarts.co.uk

Tel: No Data        (Expires 01/10/19)


Group Name: TKD Wales

Area Covered: Based in Walthamstow

Chief Instructor: Miss Mikeala Houlihan 3rd degree 

Website :https://www.class4kids.co.uk/martial-arts/taekwondo/130755/beginners-class

Tel: No Data          (Expires 01/10/19)

'X' LISTINGS

Group Name: XS TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Scotland

Chief Instructor: Miss Marie Mc Aneny V Degree

Website : http://xstaekwondo.co.uk/

Tel: 07770 210705                 (Expires 01/10/18)

'Y' LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

'Z' LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

Event Venue:

Venue Address: Hertfordshire Sports Village, DeHavilland Campus, Mosquito Way, Hatfield, AL10 9EU

 

l

e-mail: ltsihq@sky.com

07960 476124

Event Showcase:

Showcase : L.T.S.I. run events on a not for profit basis with charity at heart. Independently ran events mean no politics and no ego's.

 

L.T.S.I. Tournaments Contact US

3 + 7 =

  1. Only 425 allowed to enter - register NOW to guarantee entry
  2. Online Entry System NOW LIVE
  3. ​Fully matted event (6 rings, 7 by 7 metre), ensuring your safety always
  4. Best bespoke awards by far every time
  5. Fully insured events
  6. First aiders on site
  7. Public canteen on location
  8. Free meal for all officials
  9. 600 plus spectator seats provided (bleachers).

gen choi3

 

 

General Choi Hong Hi

1918 - 2002, I.T.F. TaeKwonDo

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This