Who attends:

Our championships are attended by many groups and clubs across the U.K. As a mark of respect, anyone that attends our events with five students or more are given FREE club listings for 12 months on both this website and www.uktaekwondonetwork.com, which currently has over 2000 visitors a month. We are about UNITY and delivering a service second to none. Get on board and be part of something special today.

'A' LISTINGS

Group Name: Authentic Taekwon-Do UK

Area Covered: East Midlands

Chief Instructor: Mr. Peter Whitehead V Dan

Website: https://www.authentictkd.co.uk

Tel: 07894 702309  (Expires 01/03/17)

 

'B' LISTINGS

Group Name: B.L. TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Cambridge

Chief Instructor: Bruce Lapthorn V Dan

Website: http://www.bl-taekwondo-schools.co.uk/

Tel:07816 032265  (Expires 01/10/18)

 

'C' LISTINGS

Group Name: CS TKD

Area Covered: Based in Cambridge

Chief Instructor: Garry Garner III Dan

Website: http://www.cambridge-schools-taekwondo.co.uk/

Tel:Unlisted      (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: Code Martial Arts 

Area Covered: Huntingdon

Chief Instructor: Adam Gold II Dan

Website: https://www.codecombatarts.co.uk

Tel: 07825 559642     (Expires 01/10/18)

'D' LISTINGS

Group Name: Dartford TKD

Area Covered: Based in Dartford

Chief Instructor: Elliot Walker V Dan

Website: http://www.dartford-taekwondo.co.uk/

Tel:07834 452063     (Expires 01/3/18)

 

Group Name: Derbyshire Dragons

Area Covered: Based in Derby

Chief Instructor: Master T. Watkins VII

Website: http://derbyshiredragons.com/

Tel:07779 789134     (Expires 01/10/18)

'E' LISTINGS

Group Name: Elite TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in North London

Chief Instructor: Mr Aniil Moholtra IV Degree

Website: https://www.elitetaekwondolondon.com

Tel:07944 145 145     (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: Essex TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Essex

Chief Instructor: Master G. Slater VII

Website: http://www.essextkd.co.uk/

Tel:Unlisted       (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: Evio TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Kilbun

Chief Instructor: Mr Bernard Evio III Dan

Website: http://www.eviotaekwondo.co.uk/

Tel:07446120189       (Expires 01/10/18)

 

EK-LIPS TK

Area Covered: Northamptopn

Chief Instructor: Miss M.White II Dan

Website:http://www.ek-lipstkd.co.uk

Tel: 07516 204412

Group Name: E.T.A.

Area Covered: Various

Cheif Instructor: Grand Master Ellis IX Degree

Website: http://www.england-tkd.co.uk

Tel: Unlisted     (Expires 01/03/18)

'F' LISTINGS

Group Name: FSMA TKD

Area Covered: Based in Hillingdon

Chief Instructor: Mr Aaron Bannister III Dan

Website: http://www.fsma.co.uk/

Tel:0333 360 1018   (Expires 01/10/18)

'G' LISTINGS

Group Name: G-Pro Martial Arts

Area: Margate, Kent

Website: None recorded

Instructor: Mr N.Gardner IV Degree

Tel: 07581 421959

Expires - 01/03/18

 

Group Name: Gravesend & Medway Martial Arts

Area Covered: Graves End & Medway

Instructor: Mr Harper 6th Degree

Website:https://www.gm-ma.co.uk

Tel:07812 126572 

Expires - 01/10/18

'H' LISTINGS

Group Name: Heart of England TKD

Area Covered: Based in North Enland

Chief Instructor: Master G. Bradshaw VII

Website: http://www.heartofengland-itf.org.uk/

Tel:01773 873757      (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: HJMA TKD

Area Covered: Based in Ashford

Chief Instructor: Neil Emerton III Degree

Website: http://www.hyungje.org/

Tel:07938 818 797     (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: HEMEL TKD

Area Covered: Based in Hemel Hempstead

Chief Instructor: Mr.Stuart Smith V Degree

Website: http//www.the-ltsi.com  

Tel: 07878987824           (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: Hollingsworth TKD

Area Covered: Based in Uxbridge

Chief Instructor: Mr.Lee Hollingsworth IV Degree

Website: www.htkd.biz

Tel: 07508043384         (Expires 01/10/18)

'I' LISTINGS

None Added

'J' LISTINGS

None Added

'K'LISTINGS

Group Name: Kilburn ITF TKD

Area Covered: Based in North London

Chief Instructor: Mr. B. Evio III Degree

Website: www.eviotaekwondo.co.uk

Tel:07446120189     (Expires 01/10/18)

'L'LISTINGS

Group Name: Lone Wolf TKD

Area Covered: Based in Lincolnshire

Chief Instructor: Master Robin Ford VII Degree

Website: http://lonewolftaekwondo.co.uk

Tel: 0800 566 8814       (Expires 01/03/18)

 

Group Name: L.T.S.I. TKD

Area Covered: Based in Hertfordshire

Chief Instructor: Master Chris Snow VII Degree

Website: http://www.the-ltsi.com

Tel: 07960 476124       (Expires 01/03/18)

'M'LISTINGS

Group Name: Manor Park G.T.I

Area Covered: Based in Greater London

Chief Instructor: Mr Pat Houliham IV Degree

Website : http://www.nltkd.com/

Tel: 07910788521              (Expires 01/03/18)

 

 

'N' LISTINGS

 

Group Name: NORTHANTS TKD

Area Covered: Northants

Chief Instructor: Mrs Parker IV Degree

Website : http://www.northants-taekwondo.com

Tel: 07778 789150              (Expires 01/10/18)

'O' LISTINGS

None Added

'P' LISTINGS

Group Name: Palcic TKD

Area Covered: Based in North London

Chief Instructor: Mr Paul Palcic VI Degree

Website : http://www.palcictaekwondo.co.uk/

Tel: 07968 056416        (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: Phoenix School of Martial Arts

Area Covered: Based in Southampton

Chief Instructor: Mr Matt Marshall V Degree

Website : http://www.phoenixsma.co.uk

Tel: 07877 754578       (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: Proaction Martial Arts

Area Covered: Based in Northhampton

Chief Instructor: Mr Tom Nicholson V Degree

Website : http://www.martialartslessons.co.uk

Tel: 07717 116115     (Expires 01/10/18)

'Q' LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

'R' LISTINGS

Group Name: Rayners Lane TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Harrow

Chief Instructor: Mr Stuart Anslow V Degree

Website : http://www.harrowtkd.com

Tel: 07759 438779       (Expires 01/10/18)

'S' LISTINGS

Group Name: Silverback TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Tower Hamlets

Chief Instructor: Mr Kosru Uddin II Degree

Website : https://silverbacktaekwondo.com

Tel: 07950933510         (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: St.Albans TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in St.Albans

Chief Instructor: Master Snow VII Degree

Website : https://www.stalbanstaekwondo.com

Tel: 07960 476124             (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: Spirit TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Reading

Chief Instructor: Mr Paul Cane V Degree

Website : http://www.spirittaekwondo.org/

Tel: 0118 907 0876              (Expires 01/10/18)

'T' LISTINGS

Group Name: TSA

Area Covered: Based in Sittingborne

Chief Instructor: Mr Garry Foster V

Website : https://www.tsatkd.org/

Tel: 07810 204 739           (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: TKD Power

Area Covered: Based in Ashford

Chief Instructor: Mr Anthony Pantelli VI

Website : http://www.tkdpower.com/

Tel: Unlisted              (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: TKD Excel

Area Covered: Based in Barnet

Chief Instructor: Mr Regan Lawerence

Website : http://www.taekwondoexcel.com/

Tel: 07939 934 042            (Expires 01/10/18)

 

Group Name: TSTUK

Area Covered: Based in Coventry

Chief Instructor: Mr John Tizik 6th Degree

Website : http://www.tstmartialarts.com

Tel: 07910 252901           (Expires 01/10/18)

V LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

'W' LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

'X' LISTINGS

Group Name: XS TaeKwonDo

Area Covered: Based in Scotland

Chief Instructor: Miss Marie Mc Aneny V Degree

Website : http://xstaekwondo.co.uk/

Tel: 07770 210705                 (Expires 01/10/18)

'Y' LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

'Z' LISTINGS

NONE ADDED

Event Venue:

Event Showcase:

L.T.S.I. Tournaments Contact US

10 + 11 =

  1. Only 425 allowed to enter - register NOW to guarantee entry
  2. Online Entry System NOW LIVE
  3. ​Fully matted event (6 rings, 7 by 7 metre), ensuring your safety always
  4. Best bespoke awards by far every time
  5. Fully insured events
  6. First aiders on site
  7. Public canteen on location
  8. Free meal for all officials
  9. 600 plus spectator seats provided (bleachers).
l

e-mail: ltsihq@sky.com

07960 476124

gen choi3

 

 

General Choi Hong Hi

1918 - 2002, I.T.F. TaeKwonDo

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This